Your Source For

Nevada Steel Buildings

At Western Steel, we specialize in pre-engineered, hybrid, & structural steel building solutions.

Price Your Building

Serving Nevada & Beyond

Discover the Optimal Steel Building Solution

Our SolutionCentric™ Approach

Creates maximum opportunity for project efficiency in every facet of the building process. We help solve challenging engineering concerns, identify cost savings, and help our clients discover the optimal Western Steel building solution.

Pre-Engineered Steel Building System

Also known as: Pre-eng building, Prefab Building, Metal Building, Metal Building Kit, Metal Building System, Steel Building Kit, Steel Building System

Hybrid Steel Building System

A Western Steel Hybrid Building System is a combination of Pre-engineered Metal Buildings (PEMBs) and Conventional Structural Steel Buildings, bringing the best qualities of each, together.

We are excited to help with your next project, and we take pride in giving the best customer service coupled with the best steel building solutions around.

"Western Steel Buildings is a great company to work with! Benjamin and Wesley are top notch individuals, whom I would highly recommend!"

~Aaron from AG Engineering
Ely, Nevada

“Western Steel Buildings has been a great company to work with and they definitely care about their customer's experience and satisfaction. Ben goes above and beyond. We work with many vendors across the country and this is exactly the type of company we enjoy working with. We recommend Western Steel Buildings, they will take great care of you!”​

~Mackenzie from B&A Adventures

Project Spotlights

Commercial

Project Spotlight: Sunbelt Rentals

Steel Building Solutions for Your Business Sunbelt Rentals As the increase in construction continues, so does the demand for construction equipment. Sunbelt Rentals, founded in 1983, has been expanding since its inception. They provide equipment rentals for various industries, from agricultural to event rentals and more. Sunbelt Rentals now has eight locations in Utah. The …

Read More →
Commercial

Project Spotlight: Park City Rain Gutter

Steel Building Solutions for Your Business Park City Rain Gutter Steel buildings are used in many industries, including commercial and retail applications. Their popularity is on the rise due to their vast benefits. Doug Applebaum, owner of Park City Rain Gutter chose a steel building system when he needed to expand his business. He needed …

Read More →
Industrial Steel Building

Project Spotlight: Model Linen

Industrial Laundry & Linen Supply When Matthew Toliver, owner of Model Linen in Ogden, Utah needed to upgrade his facility, he chose a pre-engineered steel building system and insulated metal wall panels from Western Steel. Hear about his experience firsthand in the video below. WSB Model Linen Testimonial 2021.mov from Western Steel Buildings on Vimeo. …

Read More →
Commercial

Project Spotlight: Epic RV

The newest RV Dealership in Helper, Utah opened for business in 2021, with help from a pre-engineered steel building system designed and supplied by Western Steel Buildings. This multi-use commercial building was designed with a parapet wall for maximum roadside signage and curb appeal. This structure utilizes the economical application of PBR roof and wall …

Read More →
Recreational Facility

Project Spotlight: Contact Climbing

Explore the new yoga studio, fitness facility, and climbing gym… conveniently located in one unique building, that everyone in St. George, Utah is talking about! At Western Steel, we demonstrate the necessity for creativity and innovation based on real life experiences with our diverse portfolio of building projects. When the team at Contact Climbing were …

Read More →
Industrial Steel Building

Project Spotlight: Realine Steel

At Western Steel, we innovate complex and adaptable steel buildings for sophisticated projects. When Realine Steel, a division of Building Zone Industries, outgrew their old facility and needed to upgrade their beam processing machine to optimize workflow and increase production, the team at Western Steel took a creative engineering approach.  The result, a state-of-the-art, skillfully designed …

Read More →